Covington, Georgia
Acrylics you can count on at Luxy Nails Spa, Covington
Call (770) 787-0825 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (770) 787-0825 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Luxy Nails Spa
11184 GA-142, Covington, GA 30014, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Covington
Luxy Nails Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Covington. Located at 11184 GA-142, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care. Open Monday through Saturday, 9:30 AM to 7:30 PM.
- Monday–Saturday, 9:30 AM–7:30 PM; closed Sundays
- 11184 GA-142, Covington, GA 30014
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
My Nail tech and now friend is Holly!!! I can’t say enough about my experience!!! She’s knowledgeable and taught me soo much about nails, difference is products, application, etc! We talked about food and recipes and life. I love her welcoming SPIRIT. My nails were perfect.. it was my first time getting SNS.. now it will be my new application because I have sensitive nail beds.. I literally could go on and on about…
★★★★★
I loved my experience! It was nice and calm. My nails looked exactly like the picture!🫶🏽
★★★★★
BEST nail salon in Covington!! Sunny does my nails and never disappoints! She can do any design I show her. She is the best!!! 🦋💕
Gallery
Recent work at Luxy Nails Spa
Recent nail work from Luxy Nails Spa in Covington.
Services
Popular services at Luxy Nails Spa
Popular services at Luxy Nails Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Luxy Nails Spa located?
Luxy Nails Spa is at 11184 GA-142, Covington, GA 30014.
What services does Luxy Nails Spa offer?
Luxy Nails Spa provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Luxy Nails Spa's hours?
Luxy Nails Spa is open Monday–Saturday, 9:30 AM–7:30 PM. Closed Sundays.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (770) 787-0825
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 11184 GA-142, Covington, GA 30014, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps